Women's Track & Field

 
               Univ of Maine & Univ of New Hampshire - 2/15/2014               
                            New Balance Field House                            
                                 Orono, Maine                                  
                            Results – No Team Scores                                   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UM record: S  6.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                     6.99   2 
  2 Daniel Roukey             SR Maine                     7.16   2 
  3 D'Mahl McFadden           SO New Hampshire             7.19   2 
  4 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire             7.25   1 
  5 Joseph Viola              JR Maine                     7.27   2 
  6 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshire             7.36   2 
  7 Seth Sheridan             SO New Hampshire             7.47   1 
  8 Gregory Viola             FR Maine                     7.53   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UM record: S 21.29  2007        Arel Gordon                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Roukey             SR Maine                    22.77   3 
  2 D'Mahl McFadden           SO New Hampshire            22.84   3 
  3 Joseph Viola              JR Maine                    22.86   2 
  4 Isaiah Penn               JR New Hampshire            23.19   3 
  5 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshire            23.30   3 
  6 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                    23.83   1 
  7 Joseph Lemay              SR New Hampshire            24.00   1 
  8 Tanner Kent               FR New Hampshire            24.62   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   UM record: S 47.91  2008        Kabhir Skip Edwards                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Leithiser            JR Maine                    49.21   4 
  2 Isaiah Penn               JR New Hampshire            50.16   4 
  3 John Cox                  FR New Hampshire            50.80   4 
  4 Ross Hardy                FR New Hampshire            50.88   2 
  5 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshire            50.91   2 
  6 Seth Sheridan             SO New Hampshire            51.18   3 
  7 Nicholas Sullivan         JR New Hampshire            51.43   4 
  8 Scott Merrill             JR Maine                    51.51   3 
  9 Michael Lucas             SO Maine                    51.70   1 
 10 Joseph Lemay              SR New Hampshire            51.78   3 
 11 Andrew Toothaker          FR Maine                    52.15   1 
 12 Andrew McFarland          FR New Hampshire            52.15   2 
 13 Tanner Kent               FR New Hampshire            52.51   3 
 14 Daniel Deschenes          FR New Hampshire            53.40   2 
 15 Cedric Mesengere          FR New Hampshire            55.53   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   UM record: S 1:50.64  1997        Dereck Treadwell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Piazza               FR New Hampshire          1:54.48  
  2 Eric Stys                 SR New Hampshire          1:56.98  
  3 Christopher Poggi         FR New Hampshire          1:57.98  
  4 James Anderson            JR New Hampshire          1:59.27  
  5 Liam Nee                  SR Maine                  1:59.62  
  6 Nathaniel Hathaway        JR New Hampshire          2:01.07  
  7 Nathan Kittredge          FR New Hampshire          2:01.32  
  8 Jacob Johns               FR Maine                  2:01.56  
  9 Lorenzo LaBrusciano       FR Maine                  2:03.61  
 10 Jacob Kittredge           FR New Hampshire          2:04.47  
 11 David Albertini           FR New Hampshire          2:04.97  
 12 Steven Souza              JR New Hampshire          2:06.08  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   UM record: S 3:58.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hardiman             SR Maine                  4:22.09  
  2 Justin Tracy              FR Maine                  4:22.18  
  3 Zachary Chabot            SO New Hampshire          4:22.23  
 -- E Kelton Cullenberg       SR Maine                      DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   UM record: S 8:14.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Wildgoose          JR New Hampshire          8:39.45  
  2 Brendan McCarthy          SO New Hampshire          8:40.62  
  3 John Corona               SR New Hampshire          8:46.50  
  4 Lucas Bourget             FR Maine                  8:53.22  
  5 Robert Biro               FR New Hampshire          8:55.84  
  6 Jarrod Lenfest            JR Maine                  8:57.17  
  7 Levi Frye                 FR Maine                  8:58.72  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   UM record: S  7.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Mahl McFadden           SO New Hampshire             8.37   2 
  2 Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                     8.53   2 
  3 Michael Lucas             SO Maine                     8.73   2 
  4 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire             8.75   2 
  5 Arthur Von Marschall      SR Maine                     8.86   1 
  6 Andrew Toothaker          FR Maine                     8.92   2 
  7 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshire             8.94   2 
  8 Matthew York              SR Maine                     9.07   1 
  9 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                     9.31   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   UM record: S 3:15.88  1997                                                  
                         J Moody, C Gamache, D Treadwell, T Ly             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          3:26.08  
     1) Ross Hardy FR                   2) Tyler Mulcahy SO               
     3) Seth Sheridan SO                4) John Cox FR                    
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  3:30.14  
     1) Scott Merrill JR                2) Logan Nee SR                   
     3) Lorenzo LaBrusciano FR          4) Joseph Slattery SO             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   UM record: S 7:34.10  2003                                                  
                         E A Caron, J Oliver, R Harkleroad, K Bettis       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Univ of New Hampshire  'A'                          8:00.78  
     1) Christopher Poggi FR            2) Eric Stys SR                   
     3) Zachary Chabot SO               4) Jacob Kittredge FR             
  2 Univ of Maine  'A'                                  8:26.39  
     1) Justin Tracy FR                 2) Gregory Viola FR               
     3) Jake Leithiser JR               4) Ryan Hardiman SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   UM record: S 2.13m  1999        Phil McGeoghan                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Martin              SO Maine                    1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Assad Hicks               FR Maine                    1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshire            1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Arthur Von Marschall      SR Maine                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshire           J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire            1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                    1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   UM record: S 4.80m              James Berry                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Burgess             FR Maine                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bryan Morris              SO New Hampshire            4.30m   14-01.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Gregory Viola             FR Maine                    4.15m   13-07.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Duncan Cromwell           SR New Hampshire            3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Matthew York              SR Maine                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire            3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                    3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Tristan Wortman           SO Maine                       NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   UM record: S 7.31m  1971        Maurice Glinton                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Reed                SR Maine                    6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.44m  6.20m  6.12m  6.66m  6.60m  6.60m
  2 Julian Hubbard            SO Maine                    6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  6.06m  6.06m  4.69m  6.32m  6.52m
  3 Miguel Caballero          SO Maine                    6.36m   20-10.50 
      5.76m  4.92m  6.36m  6.34m  6.25m  PASS
  4 Devin Burgess             FR Maine                    6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.89m  6.15m  6.03m  6.12m  FOUL  6.30m
  5 Assad Hicks               FR Maine                    6.08m   19-11.50 
      5.39m  5.71m  6.08m  5.62m  PASS  PASS
  6 Cedric Mesengere          FR New Hampshire            5.36m   17-07.00 
      4.54m  5.36m  3.75m  FOUL  FOUL  4.81m
 -- Herby Lafortune           JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Connor Harris             FR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   UM record: S 15.07m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Harris             FR Maine                   13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.12m  13.17m  13.22m  12.71m  12.61m  13.40m
  2 Herby Lafortune           JR Maine                   13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.83m  12.95m  13.17m  12.83m  12.52m  12.34m
  3 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshire           12.86m   42-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  11.91m  12.86m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   UM record: S 18.41m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Woodbury            SR Maine                   15.31m   50-02.75 
      13.79m  15.31m  14.83m  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL
  2 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire           13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.53m  13.72m  FOUL  13.41m  13.23m  13.98m
  3 Ethan Moore               SR Maine                   13.73m   45-00.50 
      FOUL  13.26m  12.98m  13.02m  FOUL  13.73m
  4 Michael Shanahan          FR New Hampshire           13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.19m  FOUL  13.40m  FOUL
  5 Thomas Lynch              SO New Hampshire           13.26m   43-06.00 
      FOUL  13.26m  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL  13.05m
  6 Michael Lynch             FR New Hampshire           12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  12.21m  12.80m  12.74m  FOUL
  7 David LePauloe            FR Maine                   12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire           12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.45m           
  9 Daniel Johnson            JR New Hampshire           11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.76m  10.82m  10.70m           
 10 Matthew York              SR Maine                   10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.09m  10.05m  10.42m           
 11 Joseph Slattery           SO Maine                    9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.41m  8.04m  9.13m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   UM record: S 19.08m  2/1/2014    Wilson Adams                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson Adams              JR Maine                   19.07m   62-06.75 
      18.49m  18.16m  18.21m  19.07m  18.04m  17.72m
  2 Justin Gagne              SR Maine                   17.59m   57-08.50 
      16.33m  17.59m  16.13m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 George Jumpp              SR New Hampshire           17.26m   56-07.50 
      17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  16.53m
  4 Ethan Moore               SR Maine                   16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.08m  FOUL  16.35m  16.87m  PASS  PASS
  5 Michael Shanahan          FR New Hampshire           15.96m   52-04.50 
      14.48m  15.32m  FOUL  15.96m  14.57m  FOUL
  6 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshire           15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.04m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.22m  15.30m
  7 Thomas Lynch              SO New Hampshire           14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.98m  14.86m  FOUL           
  8 Brian Woodbury            SR Maine                   14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  13.33m  14.57m           
  9 Michael Lynch             FR New Hampshire           12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  11.89m  12.77m           
 10 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshire           12.34m   40-06.00 
      FOUL  12.34m  FOUL           


Official Store

Fan Central